Skip to Content

Staff & Board

Civic Theatres Toronto Staff & Board

Executive

President & CEO, Clyde Wagner
Executive Assistant to the President & CEO, Isabel Menanno

Programming

Vice President of Programming, Mark Hammond
Director of Programming
, Madeleine Skoggard
Bookings ManagerElsa Nealon
Programming Coordinator, Caitlyn Clarke
Programming Coordinator, Ariana Shaw
Education & Engagement Manager, Rachel Robbins
Programming Coordinator, Education & Engagement, Jennifer Collins
Sales Manager, Scott North
Bookings Coordinator, Janelle Armorer
Archives & Exhibit Coordinator, Sarah McDougall

PRODUCTION

Director of Production, Kristopher Dell
Senior Production Manager, Zoe Carpenter
Senior Production Manager, Anthony
(TJ) Shamata
Production Manager, Alicia Ho
Production Manager, Paul McKenna
Bruce Bennett, Technical Services Manager

SONY CENTRE STAGE CREW

IATSE Local 58
Head Carpenter, Rupert de Gruchy
Head ElectricianRichard Karwat
Property MasterMichael Guy
Head Sound OperatorRoss Tuskey
Flyman, Ken Clausen
Assistant CarpenterSteve McLean
Assistant ElectricianJason Urbanowicz
Assistant Sound OperatorZsolt Kota
Assistant Electrician - AV, Chris Nadon

 

Marketing &Communications

Vice President of Marketing & Communications, Mary Ann Farrell
Advertising ManagerYoung In Turner
Interactive Marketing Manager, Roxana Rusowsky
Promotions Manager, Jessica Rashotte
Media Relations Officer, Grant Ramsay
Graphic Designer & Multimedia Specialist, Amanda Fleming
Marketing Coordinator,
Laura Pugliese
Digital Content Producer & Digital Assets Manager, Phoebe Sequino

BOX OFFICE

Director of Ticketing Services, Tom Kerr
Box Office Manager, Fran Holywell
Box Office Assistant Manager - Ticketmaster, Sandie Chui

Finance & Administration

Vice President of Finance & Administration, William Milne
Director of Finance, Hayde Boccia
Controller
Michael Johnson
Client Settlement Services ManagerJohn Kiggins
Box Office & Settlements Accounting Assistant, Noah Sherman
Senior Accountant, Sabrina Li
HR Generalist, Christine Kelsey
Payroll Manager,
Alice Lin

Payroll Manager, Jennifer Oracion

Accounting Assistant,
Nelum Dissanayake
Accounting Assistant, Fiona Liu (on leave)
Accounting Assistant, Gladys Torres
Mailroom ClerkCharles Mayne

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

IT Manager, Peter Kincaid
IT Manager, David McCracken

MERCHANDISE

Merchandise Manager, Claudette Pitre

 

Operations

Vice President of  Operations, Matthew Farrell
Director of Facilities, Jun Concha

PATRON SERVICES

Director of Patron Services, Sean Tasson
Senior Patron Services Manager, Samantha Berger
Front of House Manager, Margaret de Gruchy

EVENT MANAGEMENT

Events Manager, Kassie Hudson
Events Manager, Jeff Patterson

 

FOOD & BEVERAGE

General Manager, Food & Beverage, Lindsay Connor
Executive ChefBruce Berga
Food & Beverage Supervisor, Kevin Lejeunesse
Food & Beverage Supervisor, Rebecca Lamb
Food & Beverage Supervisor, Alistair Newton
Food & Beverage Coordinator, Samantha Seagrove

SONY CENTRE FACILITY SERVICES


Chief Operator
Rocco Lippa
OperatorClemente Dalogo
Operator, Evan Ramdin
Operator, Ken Salazar

Stage Door Security SupervisorOmar Nurse
Stage Door Security, Ryan Nerona
Stage Door Security, Scott Spence
Maintenance SupervisorMohamed Zuhair
Maintenance, Roger Alves
Maintenance, Robert Bischoff
Maintenance, Sergio De Assis
Maintenance, Maria Fernandes
Maintenance, Catherine Patrick
Maintenance, Jose Rauda
Maintenance, Rosalina Silva
Maintenance, Josee Vaillencourt
Maintenance, Rosa Victoria

 

Board Of Directors

ChairRobert Foster
Vice-ChairCouncillor John Filion

Paul Bernards
Kevin Garland
Sandra Laronde
Ira Levine
Steven Levitan
Warren Rudick
Kathleen Sharpe
Charles Smith
Seth Zuk

Councillor Gary Crawford
Councillor Paula Fletcher
Councillor Mary Fragedakis 
Councillor Lucy Troisi