Skip to Content

Staff & Board

TO Live Staff & Board
 
EXECUTIVE
President & CEO, Clyde Wagner
Executive Assistant to the President & CEO, Isabel Menanno
 
PROGRAMMING
Director of Programming, Madeleine Skoggard
Bookings Manager, Elsa Nealon
Programming Coordinator, Caitlyn Clarke
Programming Coordinator, Ariana Shaw
Education & Engagement Manager, Rachel Robbins
Programming Coordinator, Education & Engagement, Jennifer Collins
Sales Manager, Scott North
Bookings Coordinator, Derek Genova
Social Media Specialist, William Cook
 

PRODUCTION
Director of Production, Kristopher Dell
Senior Production Manager, Zoe Carpenter
Senior Production Manager, Anthony (TJ) Shamata
Production Manager, Alicia Ho
Production Manager, Paul McKenna
Production Manager, Alexander Harmer
Production Manager, Amber Pennington
Production Manager, Lee Widerick
Production Manager, Chris Carlton
Production Manager, Niki Kemeny
Technical Services Manager, Bruce Bennett
 
 
SONY CENTRE STAGE CREW
IATSE Local 58
Head Carpenter, Rupert de Gruchy
Head ElectricianRichard Karwat
Property MasterMichael Guy
Head Sound OperatorRoss Tuskey
Flyman, Ken Clausen
Assistant CarpenterSteve McLean
Assistant ElectricianJason Urbanowicz
Assistant Sound OperatorZsolt Kota
Assistant Electrician - AV, Chris Nadon
 
 
MARKETING
Vice President of Marketing & Communications, Mary Ann Farrell
Director of Marketing, Michael Pietrocarlo
Senior Marketing Manager, Carla Selzer
Interactive Marketing Manager, Stephanie Peters
Interactive Marketing Manager, Roxana Rusowsky (on leave)
Marketing Manager, Jessica Rashotte
Media Relations Officer, Grant Ramsay
Graphic Designer & Multimedia Specialist, Amanda Fleming
Digital Content Producer & Digital Assets Manager, Phoebe Sequino
Marketing Coordinator, Laura Pugliese
 
 
BOX OFFICE
Director of Ticketing Services, Tom Kerr
Box Office Manager, Fran Holywell
Box Office Assistant Manager - Ticketmaster, Sandie Chui
Development
Senior Director of Development, Martha Haldenby
 
FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION
Vice President of Finance & Administration, William Milne
Director of Finance, Thomas Grady
Director of Finance, Hayde Boccia (on leave)
Director of Human Resources, Christine Kelsey
Controller, Michael Johnson
Client Settlement Services Manager, John Kiggins
Box Office & Settlements Accounting Assistant, Noah Sherman
Senior Accountant, Sabrina Li
Human Resources Assistant, Melissa Creighton
Senior Payroll Manager, Alice Lin
Payroll Specialist, Tejender Singh
Accounting Assistant, Nelum Dissanayake
Accounting Assistant, Fiona Liu 
Accounting Assistant, Gladys Torres
Mailroom Clerk, Charles Mayne
 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Director of IT, David McCracken
IT Support Technician,
Michael Cadiz
Application Support Analyst & IT Support Coordinator,
Faizan Jamal
 
MERCHANDISE
Merchandise Manager, Claudette Pitre
 
OPERATIONS
Vice President of  Operations, Matthew Farrell
Director of Facilities, Jun Concha
Project Manager, Capital Projects, Novka Cosovic
Project Manager, Technical Theatrical Systems, Scott Miller
Project Manager, Cliff Birkett
 
PATRON SERVICES
Director of Patron Services, Sean Tasson
Senior Patron Services Manager, Samantha Berger
Front of House Manager, Margaret de Gruchy

EVENT MANAGEMENT
Events Manager, Kassie Hudson
Events Manager, Carlie McCormick
 
FOOD & BEVERAGE
General Manager, Food & Beverage, Ivan Tonevski
Executive Chef, Bruce Berga
Food & Beverage Supervisor, Rebecca Lamb (on leave)
Food & Beverage Supervisor, Alistair Newton
Food & Beverage Coordinator, Alex Allan 
 
SONY CENTRE FACILITY SERVICES

Chief Operator
Rocco Lippa
Senior Electrical OperatorClemente Dalogo
Operator, Evan Ramdin
Operator, Ken Salazar
Junior Building Operator, Jarryd Fish
Stage Door Security SupervisorOmar Nurse
Stage Door Security, Ryan Nerona
Stage Door Security, Scott Spence
Maintenance SupervisorMohamed Zuhair
Maintenance, Roger Alves
Maintenance, Robert Bischoff
Maintenance, Sergio De Assis
Maintenance, Maria Fernandes
Maintenance, Catherine Patrick
Maintenance, Jose Rauda
Maintenance, Rosalina Silva
Maintenance, Josee Vaillencourt
Maintenance, Rosa Victoria
 
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Robert Foster (Chair)
Paul Bernards
Kevin Garland
Steven Levitan
Cynthia Lickers-Sage
Gabriel Michaan
Kathleen Sharpe
Charles C. Smith
Gillian Smith
Kerry Swanson
Councillor Gary Crawford (Vice Chair)
Councillor John Filion
Councillor Paula Fletcher